Korena
Product detailSKU #1367516484293

Andreas EastmanOboe Reeds Soft

Andreas Eastman
Andreas Eastman Oboe Reeds Soft
1/3

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

A soft-strength oboe reed from Andreas Eastman, made with French cane sourced in the Var region of France. It is French cut and French filed, and its strength is clearly identified for players replacing an oboe reed in the soft category.

Andreas Eastman Oboe Reeds Soft product detail
Product studyAndreas Eastman Oboe Reeds Soft
Andreas Eastman Oboe Reeds Soft alternate view
Alternate view

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Replacing an oboe reed with the listed soft strength.

Consider the trade-offs

When to look elsewhere

  • Players choosing a medium-soft, medium, medium-hard, or hard strength instead.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Confirm that soft is the strength you want for your oboe reed.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01What strength is this oboe reed?

It is a soft oboe reed.

02What cane does it use?

It uses French cane from the Var region of France.

Worth comparing

More from Andreas Eastman