Korena
Product detailSKU #1367516484393

Andreas EastmanBassoon Reeds Hard

Andreas Eastman
Andreas Eastman Bassoon Reeds Hard
1/3

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Made for bassoon, this Andreas Eastman reed is the hard-strength version. It uses premium French cane from the Var region of France and carries a French-cut, French-filed design. Choose it when hard is the strength required for your bassoon reed replacement.

Andreas Eastman Bassoon Reeds Hard product detail
Product studyAndreas Eastman Bassoon Reeds Hard
Andreas Eastman Bassoon Reeds Hard alternate view
Alternate view

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Replacing a bassoon reed when a hard-strength Andreas Eastman option is required.

Consider the trade-offs

When to look elsewhere

  • Players looking for soft, medium soft, medium, or medium-hard bassoon reed strengths.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

Detail 01

Hard

This SKU is the hard option in the available strength range.

Detail 02

French cut; French filed

The reed is made with both a French cut and French filing.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Confirm that hard is the strength you need for your bassoon.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01What strength is this bassoon reed?

It is hard.

02What cane is used?

It uses premium French cane from the Var region of France.

Worth comparing

More from Andreas Eastman