Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000401173

Vic FirthAmerican Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood

Vic Firth
Vic Firth American Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood
1/4

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Seafoam-green American Classic 5A wood drum sticks with Vic Firth’s tear drop tip. The 5A size is presented as a familiar all-purpose choice across a wide range of musical styles, making these sticks a straightforward option for developing players and working drummers. Their defining details are the 5A format, wood construction, colored finish, and tear drop tip for playing around the kit.

Vic Firth American Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood product detail
Product studyVic Firth American Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood
Vic Firth American Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood alternate view
Alternate view

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Playing a broad range of styles with a 5A wood stick and Vic Firth tear drop tip.
  • Beginning drum lessons and practice with a 5A stick size.
  • Gigging drummers who want the supplied 5A American Classic format in seafoam green.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

Vic Firth American Classic Seafoam Green Drum Sticks 5A Wood construction detail

Detail 01

5A

A widely used stick size identified for varied genres.

Detail 02

Tear drop tip

The tip shape is specified for sound and feel around the drum kit.

Detail 03

Seafoam green

The sticks have a green finish.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01What size are these sticks?

They are 5A drum sticks.

02What color are they?

They are seafoam green.

03What tip do they use?

They feature Vic Firth’s tear drop tip.

Reference

Full specifications

The complete catalog record, organized around the decisions musicians make when comparing gear.

1 detailsBody & build
Color
Green