Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000325962

ShureBLX4 Wireless Receiver - Band H11

Shure logo
Shure BLX4 Wireless Receiver - Band H11
1/2

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

The Shure BLX4 Band H11 is a half-rack wireless receiver in a polymer ABS chassis. It belongs to the BLX Wireless Systems range, which is described around straightforward setup and an intuitive interface. The compact receiver format suits a wireless setup where a half-rack component is the required form factor, and the H11 designation identifies this version.

Shure BLX4 Wireless Receiver - Band H11 product detail
Product studyShure BLX4 Wireless Receiver - Band H11

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Wireless setups that require a half-rack BLX4 receiver in the H11 band.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

Detail 01

Half-rack size

Uses a half-rack receiver format.

Detail 02

Polymer ABS chassis

The receiver housing is made from polymer ABS.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Confirm that Band H11 is the required band for your setup.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01Which band is this BLX4 receiver?

It is the Band H11 version.

02What size is the receiver?

The BLX4 is half-rack sized.

Reference

Full specifications

The complete catalog record, organized around the decisions musicians make when comparing gear.

1 detailsBody & build
Color
Band H11

Worth comparing

More from Shure