Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000436644

Ernie BallFlex Patch Cable 3-Pack - 6 in. Purple

Ernie Ball
Ernie Ball Flex Patch Cable 3-Pack - 6 in. Purple
1/2

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Keep short pedal-to-pedal runs orderly with this purple 6-inch Flex patch-cable three-pack. Its flexible, single-conductor construction carries a clear signal between pedals and effects, while low-profile connectors leave more room on the board and maintain a secure connection. Premium components are intended for travel, gigs, and continued performance use. It is a practical way to add three short patch leads without adding unnecessary bulk around the connections.

Ernie Ball Flex Patch Cable 3-Pack - 6 in. Purple product detail
Product studyErnie Ball Flex Patch Cable 3-Pack - 6 in. Purple

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Pedalboard setup work where flexible routing and low-profile connectors preserve usable board space.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01How many cables are in the pack?

This package contains three purple Flex patch cables.

02What length is this version?

Each cable is 6 inches long.

Reference

Full specifications

The complete catalog record, organized around the decisions musicians make when comparing gear.

1 detailsBody & build
Color
Purple

Worth comparing

More from Ernie Ball