Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000002846

Vic FirthSMAPTS John Mapes Tenor Stick Pair

Vic Firth
Vic Firth SMAPTS John Mapes Tenor Stick Pair

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Vic Firth’s SMAPTS John Mapes Tenor Stick Pair is a named pair of tenor sticks. It is listed as a drum accessory, so the key selection point is the specific SMAPTS John Mapes tenor-stick model.

Vic Firth SMAPTS John Mapes Tenor Stick Pair product detail
Product studyVic Firth SMAPTS John Mapes Tenor Stick Pair

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Replacing or adding a pair of Vic Firth SMAPTS John Mapes tenor sticks.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01Is the SMAPTS sold as a pair?

Yes. It is listed as a tenor stick pair.

Worth comparing

More from Vic Firth