Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000048841

Hal LeonardThe Daily Ukulele: Leap Year Edition for Baritone

Hal Leonard
Hal Leonard The Daily Ukulele: Leap Year Edition for Baritone

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Daily Ukulele: Leap Year Edition brings 366 songs to baritone ukulele in their original keys, using DGBE chord grids. Each arrangement presents melody, lyrics, and chord grids in uke-friendly keys, covering material from the 1950s to today alongside movie, Broadway, and Motown favorites. Spiral binding helps the book stay open while you play, and the added Ukulele 101 section and chord chart support day-to-day reference.

Hal Leonard The Daily Ukulele: Leap Year Edition for Baritone product detail
Product studyHal Leonard The Daily Ukulele: Leap Year Edition for Baritone

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Baritone ukulele players who want a large, year-round songbook using DGBE chord grids.
  • Players working through songs from several decades, movies, Broadway, and Motown collections.
  • At-home playing where spiral binding and an on-page chord chart are useful.

Consider the trade-offs

When to look elsewhere

  • Players looking for chord grids for a tuning other than DGBE baritone ukulele.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

Detail 01

366 songs

The repertoire is sized for a song-per-day approach, including February 29.

Detail 02

Original keys with baritone chord grids

The songs retain their original keys while the chord diagrams are written for baritone ukulele.

Detail 03

Spiral binding

The book is designed for easier use while open.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Check that you play baritone ukulele in DGBE tuning.

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01Is this written for baritone ukulele?

Yes. It uses baritone ukulele chord grids for DGBE tuning.

02Does it include melody and lyrics?

Yes. The arrangements include melody, lyrics, and ukulele chord grids.

03How many songs are in the book?

There are 366 well-known songs.

Worth comparing

More from Hal Leonard