Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000052309

Gruv GearGigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano

Gruv Gear
Gruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano
1/10

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Built for a soprano ukulele, the black GigBlade uses a side-carry layout with one shoulder strap, keeping the bag close at your side when you carry it. Quick-load access suits fast pack-ups, while the full clamshell opening gives you a wider view of the interior when placing the instrument. Removable foam bars can be repositioned to tailor the internal fit.

Gruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano product detail
Product studyGruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano
Gruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano alternate view
Alternate view

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Carrying a soprano ukulele close at your side with the single shoulder strap.
  • Packing and unpacking when quick-load access or a fully opened bag is useful.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

Gruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano construction detail

Detail 01

Removable foam bars

Their placement can be adjusted to customize the ukulele’s fit inside the bag.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Confirm that the bag’s soprano-ukulele format matches your instrument.
Gruv Gear GigBlade for Ukulele Guitar Black Soprano close-up

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01How can I carry the GigBlade?

It has a single shoulder strap for slinging the bag across your back or carrying it snugly at your side.

02Can the interior fit be adjusted?

Yes. The removable foam bars can be arranged to customize the fit.

Reference

Full specifications

The complete catalog record, organized around the decisions musicians make when comparing gear.

1 detailsBody & build
Color
Black

Worth comparing

More from Gruv Gear