Korena
Product detailSKU #1500000397585

CHAUVET DJFreedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight

CHAUVET DJ
Sale
CHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight
1/7

Independent shopping perspective

The Korena take

Freedom Par T6 is a compact RGB uplight for event lighting without a wired power connection. Its six LEDs, secondary optics, and dimming curves give you blended color and controlled fades, while selectable runtime lets you plan around the length of an event. Use its 3-, 5-, or 13-channel DMX modes when the fixture is part of a larger lighting setup. It measures 3.9 by 3.9 by 5.1 inches and weighs 2.6.

CHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight product detail
Product studyCHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight
CHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight alternate view
Alternate view

Strong match

Who this is for

  • Event uplighting where battery operation keeps fixture placement independent of a power outlet.
  • DMX-controlled lighting setups that need a choice of 3, 5, or 13 channels.
  • Events planned around a selectable 3-, 5-, 8-, or 12-hour fixture runtime.

What matters in use

The specifications, translated

Catalog numbers tell only part of the story. These are the details most likely to change how this product feels, sounds, or fits into a setup.

CHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight construction detail

Detail 01

13° beam / 29° field angle

Delivers a focused beam within a wider field of coverage.

Detail 02

775 lumens

Specifies the fixture's listed light output.

Detail 03

Four-hour recharge time

Allow four hours to recharge the battery.

Final check

Know before you order

  1. 01Choose the runtime setting—3, 5, 8, or 12 hours—to match the event duration.
  2. 02An M12 bracket mounting hole is specified.
CHAUVET DJ Freedom Par T6 Wireless Battery-Powered RGB Uplight close-up

Product questions

Before you decide

Straight answers to the questions shoppers most often ask about this product.

01Can the Freedom Par T6 be run from a lighting controller?

Yes. It supports 3-, 5-, and 13-channel DMX modes.

02How long does the battery run?

Selectable runtime options are 3, 5, 8, and 12 hours.

03How long does it take to recharge?

The listed recharge time is four hours.

Reference

Full specifications

The complete catalog record, organized around the decisions musicians make when comparing gear.

1 detailsBody & build
Color
Red
1 detailsSize & weight
Weight
2.6
12 detailsOther
Max Unobstructed Distance
600'
Bracket Mounting Hole
M12
Light Source
6 LEDs
Lumens
775
Recharge Time
4 hours
Size
3.9 inch x 3.9 inch x 5.1 inch
Strobe Rate
0–27Hz
Approvals
CE, UKCA, ROHS, FCC
Run Time Adjustable
3, 5, 8 or 12 hours
Dmx Channels
3, 5 or 13
Field Angle
29
Beam Angle
13

Worth comparing

More from CHAUVET DJ